Share:
 

 

STATISTICS THROUGHOUT THE YEARS  1st 11

Season 1961/62 , Season 1962/63 , Season 1965/66 , Season 1967/68 , Season 1968/69 , Season 1969/70 , Season 1970/71 ,                 Season 1971/72 Season 1973/74 , Season 1974/75 Season 1975/76 , Season 1976/77 , Season 1977/78 , Season 1978/79 ,                Season 1979/80 , Season 1980/81, Season 1981/82 , Season 1982/83 , Season 1983/84 , Season 1984/85 , Season 1985/86 ,                 Season 1986/87Season 1988/89Season 1989/90Season 1992/93 , Season 1993/94 ,

Season 2007/08 All Senior Grades

Season 2008/09 All Grades ( Senior & Junior )

 


First 11 Century Makers
Score Player Date Opponent
226 Shaun Anderson Dec 1996 Riverside
205 Mark Johnson 3rd Feb 1968 St Andrews
151 Glenn Motschall Nov 2006 Mill Park
144 David Teakle 4th Dec 1989 Kinglake
132 Anthony Jach 12th Jan 1980 St Andrews 2
131 Don Boyd 24th Jan 1976 St Andrews
127 Dale Moon 25th Nov 1989 Whittlesea
126 Anthony Hulme 15th Mar 1980 St Andrews
125 Ben Pittaway Nov 1999 St Francis
125 Glenn Motschall Nov 2007 St Francis
121* Don Boyd 12th Nov 1977 St Andrews
117 Paul Kennealy Oct 2006 Bundoora United
116 Stuart Colls Oct 2003 Thomastown United
116 Stuat Colls Jan 2005 Bundoora United
113* Barry Sullivan 17th Feb 1979 Kinglake FCC
113 Ray Millman 1987/88 Whittlesea
112* Anthony Jach 4th Oct 1980 Panton Hill 2
112* Ken Lewis 20th Oct 1962 Strathewen
112 Anthony Hulme 2nd Nov 1974 Kinglake
112 Mark Brand 29th Nov 1980 St Andrews
111 Terry Campbell 26th Jan 1985 Strathewen
111 Steven Gordon 19th Feb 1983 Kinglake
111 Bert Simmonds 8th Nov 1969 Strathewen
109* Anthony Hulme 5th Feb 1983 Strathewen
108 John Rerakis 28th Jan 1984 Strathewen
108 Glenn Motschall Feb 2007 North Eltham
107* Ray Millman 28th Jan 1984 Strathewen
107 Paul Kenneally Oct 1999 Lalor Stars
107 Dervis Durabegovic 18th Feb 1984 Kinglake
107 Simon Anderson Jan 2007 South Morang
106 Anthony Hulme 7th Oct 1978 Donnybrook
106 Barry Sullivan 24th Jan 1981 Kinglake
105 Dervis Durabegovic 3rd March 1984 Donnybrook
105 Ron Archer 12th Nov 1955 Hurstbridge IMP
105 Stephen Hulme 11 Dec 1993 Greensborough DR
105 Marq Bellingham 1992/93 Unknown
104* Don Boyd 3rd Feb 1979 Strathewen
104* Simon Gunn Oct 2005 Mernda
103* Sandy Laidlaw 13th Nov 1982 Strathewen
 103*  S Wells   March 1895 - First Recorded Century  Christmas Hills

First 11 Club Bowling Records (6 Wickets or more)
Wkts/Runs Player Date Opponent
9/38 Greg Wilson Oct 2003 Eltham College
8/14 Jack Sullivan 29th Nov 1969 Wallan East
8/51 Noel Whittley 11th Dec 1993 Greensborough DR
8/120 Don Boyd 1972/73 Donnybrook
7/0 Herman Motschall 1935/36 St Andrews
7/7 Graeme Motschall 6th Nov 1965 Strathewen
7/17 David Teakle 1992/93 Hurstbridge
7/18 Gaeme Motschall 1st Feb 1964 Hurstbridge
7/22 Eric Butler 1954/55 Unknown
7/25 Mark Johnson 9th Dec 1967 Kinglake
7/27 Gary Fyffe 2nd Dec 1967 Kinglake
7/41 Mark Johnson 27th Nov 1976 Strathewen
7/48 Don Boyd 16th Oct 1976 Hurstbridge IMP
7/51 Don Boyd 30 Oct 1976 Strathewen
 7/69  Geoff Williamson  9th Feb 1985  Whittlesea
 7/75  Rick Ford  28th Nov 2009  Eltham College
 7/81  Don Boyd  12th Feb 1977  Donnybrook
 7/85  S Smith  28th Jan 1956  St Andrews
 7/95  Glenn Motschall  Feb 2008  Thomastown United
 7/111  Don Boyd  7th Feb 1976  Kinglake
 7/130  Don Boyd  14th Nov 1981  Kinglake 2
 6/14  Roy Wooley  2nd Nov 1963  Kinglake
 6/15  Don Boyd  1966/67  Kinglake
 6/17  Noel Whittley  25th Nov 1989  Whittlesea
 6/17  Will Wenbourn  2004/05  Lower Plenty
 6/18  Gary Fyffe  11th Oct 1969  Whittlesea
 6/18  R Hooper  12th Feb 1966  Strathewen
 6/21  Brian Harvey  13th Mar 1966  St Andrews
 6/25 Steve Hussey  29th Oct 1983  Strathewen 
 6/29 Robert Houston  9th Mar 1985  Donnybrook 
 6/29 Jack Sullivan  14th Dec 1974  Kinglake 
 6/30 Robert Houston  26th Nov 1983  Kinglake 
 6/30 Peter Ford  Feb 1999  Mill Park 
 6/31 A Bannerman  1954/55  Unknown 
 6/32 Geoff Williamson  28th Nov 1981  Donnybrook 
 6/32 Steve Hussey  26th Oct 1985  Whittlesea 
 6/32 Rick Ford  Nov 2007   Hurstbridge
 6/33 Anthony Ford  22nd Jan 1994  Thomastown United 
 6/34 S Smith  11th Feb 1956  Hurstbridge IMP 
 6/35 Mark Johnson  13th Nov 1796  Hurstbridge IMP 
 6/35 Robert Elms  16th Oct 1965  Kinglake 
 6/35 Geoff Williamson  15th Jan 1983  Donnybrook 
 6/36  Gary Fyffe 14th Nov 1970  Hurtsbridge IMP 
 6/38 Don Boyd  20th Dec 1975  Strathewen 
 6/42 Mark Johnson   31th Jan 1968 Starthewen 
 6/46 Mark Johnson    7th Jan 1978 Hurtsbridge 
 6/46 Geoff Williamson  10th Dec 1983  St Andrews 
 6/47 Mark Brand  23rd Feb 1980  St Andrews 
 6/48 Brian Harvey  13th Mar 1966  St Andrews 
 6/49 Gary Fyffe  8th Mar 1969  Kinglake 
 6/51 Bert Simmonds  30th Jan 1971  Wallan East 
 6/52 Mark Johnson  17th Nov 1979  Donnybrook 
 6/56 Geoff Williamson  27th Feb 1982  Donnybrook 
 6/58 Mark Johnson  15th Dec 1979  Kinglake 
 6/62 Don Boyd  23rd Jan 1982  Whittlesea 
 6/67 Geoff Williamson  19th Dec 1982  Kinglake 
 6/76 Mark Richardson  Feb 1997  Whittlesea 
 6/86 Chris Murcutt  22nd Nov 1986  Kinglake 
 6/97 Robert Franksen  15th Feb 1986  Donnybrook